Product Name: Shea Butter – Crude (Ghana)
Country of Origin: West Africa (Ghana)
Extraction Process: This butter extracted from the Shea Nut is unrefined and has not been processed in any way. As a natural and unprocessed product that is handcrafted without the use of machinery, may contain tiny bits of the shell or sediments.
Appearance and Aromatics Odor: This product will have a mild nutty odor and various inconsistencies in color including darker spots and streaks of grey to ivory white.
Common Uses/Directions: Shea butter is used for skin care; Shea Butter is known for its moisturizing and emollient properties. Rich in vitamins and fatty acids, it penetrates deeply into the epidermis and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. Shea Butter can be used to make massage butters, body butters, lip balms, and as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams. The benefits of shea butter are undeniable with abilities to condition hair and ease sun burns and scars.Storage: This butter should be stored in a cool dark place.
In Our Industry precision in quality is a must and we thrive to bring top notch products to our customer. Every Product that lands into our facility is tested with appropriate laboratories and accompanies with documentation and certification. Our Customers are always provided with top quality products for their production.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.