New Product Name:
Pomegranate Seed Carrier Oil
Country of Origin:
Colorless to yellow liquid.
Typical Characteristic of Carrier oils.
Pomegranate Seed Oil is a natural triglyceride oil, also known by its botanical name Punica Granatum. This unrefined oil is cold pressed extracted from the seeds of the pomegranate shrub and further filtered to result in a clean carrier oil with a golden yellow appearance and characteristic aroma.
Pomegranate seed oil is widely used throughout the personal-care and cosmetic industry in a variety of topical beauty products used for the hair and skin. This nutrient dense material is believed to deeply moisture without clogging pores or leaving a greasy film on the skin. It has a long history of being applied directly to the skin to aid in a variety of skin conditions. Pomegranate seed oil is rich in natural antioxidants and the omega-5 fatty acid called Punicic Acid, an essential fatty acid known to have an array of health benefits.
Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorbs into skin at average speed, with a slight oily feel though only small amounts are normally used in concert with other oils.
Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.
In Our Industry precision in quality is a must and we thrive to bring top notch products to our customer. Every Product that lands into our facility is tested with appropriate laboratories and accompanies with documentation and certification. Our Customers are always provided with top quality products for their production.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.