New Product Name
Peach Kernel Carrier Oil (Refined)
Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Obtained from the dried kernel of the peach, this oil's properties closely resemble those of apricot kernel oil. Peach kernel oil is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food and cosmetic industries. The appearance of our refined peach kernel oil is a clear light-yellow liquid and is a good lightweight base oil.
Peach Kernel Carrier Oil has wonderful nourishing, regenerative and moisturising properties, hence it is helps to soothe sensitive and inflamed skin and is a good treatment for dry and mature skin. It is excellent for massage blends and in particular facial massages. Peach Kernel Oil is used in the soap industry and is a popular ingredient in cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, and lip balms. Try it as an effective oil make-up remover.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.
Directions / Cautions: For external use only. Unless otherwise stated as intended for internal use. Keep out of the reach of children and pets.
In Our Industry precision in quality is a must and we thrive to bring top notch products to our customer. Every Product that lands into our facility is tested with appropriate laboratories and accompanies with documentation and certification. Our Customers are always provided with top quality products for their production.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.