New Product Name: Hazelnut Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Hazelnut oil is a light oil rich in essential fatty acids. The oil is a clear yellow liquid with a bland characteristic odor and taste. Hazelnut oil has good penetrating abilities and is known to help counteract and soothe skin conditions including dryness and irritation. Hazelnut oil is used widely for culinary and cosmetic applications.
Hazelnut Carrier Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling, and it is perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.
Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils
Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.
It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.
Directions / Cautions
For external use only. Unless otherwise stated as intended for internal use. Keep out of the reach of children and pets.
In Our Industry precision in quality is a must and we thrive to bring top notch products to our customer. Every Product that lands into our facility is tested with appropriate laboratories and accompanies with documentation and certification. Our Customers are always provided with top quality products for their production.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.