New Product Name
Broccoli Seed Carrier Oil
Brassica Oleracea var. Italica.
Country of Origin
Broccoli Seed Oil has an herbaceous scent.
Light golden to a deeper green.
Broccoli seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of broccoli. The fatty acid profile of broccoli seed oil provides excellent oxidative stability and non-greasy moisturizing properties, making it a valuable emollient in cosmetics and personal care. The fatty acid composition of this oil is unique and composed of approximately 50% Erucic Acid (22:1). It can be used alone as a moisturizer for skin and hair, or it can be blended into most topical recipes such as balms, lotions and soaps.
It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.
None Known but is not for internal use.
In Our Industry precision in quality is a must and we thrive to bring top notch products to our customer. Every Product that lands into our facility is tested with appropriate laboratories and accompanies with documentation and certification. Our Customers are always provided with top quality products for their production.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.